Skip to content
Book a growth call

Office coffee service provider · B2B services · Ontario, Canada

Office Coffee Service Provider: +88% Organic Clicks in 6 Months

  • +88%Organic clicks (2.25K to 4.23K)
  • +38%Search impressions (160K to 220K)
  • 1.4% → 1.9%Click-through rate
  • SEO Services
  • Copywriting Services
  • Marketing Services
The insight that changed everything

Office managers are not buying coffee. They are buying a machine that never breaks down.

The Challenge

Office managers choosing a coffee supplier compare machines, service terms and coverage before they call. The provider served Kitchener, Waterloo, Cambridge, Guelph and the Toronto GTA, yet sat at an average position of 27.2 with 2.25K clicks in six months.

The Results

  • Organic clicks

    4.23K

    +88% from 2.25K

  • Impressions

    220K

    +38% from 160K

  • Click-through rate

    1.9%

    +36% from 1.4%

  • Average position

    24.2

    3 places higher from 27.2

Previous 6 months Last 6 monthsGoogle Search Console, 24 Mar to 22 Sep 2024, compared with the previous 6 months

How We Did It, Service by Service

  1. SEO

    Service area pages across the region

    Pages for each area the provider covers, from Kitchener to the Toronto GTA, lifted clicks from 2.25K to 4.23K.

  2. Copywriting

    Written for the office manager

    Pages answered what an office manager compares: machines, servicing and contract terms, with separate pages for coffee, breakroom supplies and repair.

  3. Marketing

    Turning visits into contracts

    A free tasting and machine consultation offer gave B2B visitors a reason to enquire, and a follow-up email sequence kept the provider in front of buyers comparing suppliers.

What We Delivered

  • Service pages for office coffee, breakroom supplies and machine repair
  • Service area pages across Waterloo Region and the GTA
  • Internal linking to commercial pages

Every Number, With Its Source

Office coffee service provider results with period and source
MetricResultPeriodSource
Organic clicks (2.25K to 4.23K)+88%Mar to Sep 2024Google Search Console
Search impressions (160K to 220K)+38%Mar to Sep 2024Google Search Console
Click-through rate1.4% → 1.9%Mar to Sep 2024Google Search Console

Services Used

Next step

Want Results Like These? Book a Growth Call

A growth call shows where your funnel leaks and what we would fix first.

Reply within 1 working day. No lock-in contracts.

Prefer to ask a question first? Marketing Case Studies