Skip to content
Book a growth call

Aesthetic gynaecology clinic · Healthcare · Bogotá, Colombia

Aesthetic Gynaecology Clinic: 165K Organic Clicks in 6 Months

  • +179%Organic clicks (59.1K to 165K)
  • +179%Search impressions (2.66M to 7.42M)
  • 11.6 → 9.5Average position
  • SEO Services
  • Copywriting Services
  • Website Services
The insight that changed everything

Patients research intimate procedures privately and read everything. The clinic was only answering half their questions.

The Challenge

Patients researching intimate procedures search privately and read carefully before they book. The clinic already ranked well, at an average position of 11.6, but its pages covered only part of what patients searched, which capped growth at 59.1K clicks in six months.

The Results

  • Organic clicks

    165K

    +179% from 59.1K

  • Impressions

    7.42M

    +179% from 2.66M

  • Click-through rate

    2.2%

    Held steady from 2.2%

  • Average position

    9.5

    2.1 places higher from 11.6

Previous 6 months Last 6 monthsGoogle Search Console, 24 Mar to 22 Sep 2024, compared with the previous 6 months

How We Did It, Service by Service

  1. SEO

    Covering every procedure patients research

    Each treatment got its own page, and pages sitting on page two were strengthened until they reached page one. Clicks nearly tripled from 59.1K to 165K.

  2. Copywriting

    Answering private questions plainly

    Recovery, risk and suitability questions were answered in the patient's own words, with the specialist credited on every medical page.

  3. Website

    A structure built for 7.4M impressions

    We reorganised the site into clear procedure sections with consultation forms on every page, so the extra visibility became booked consultations.

What We Delivered

  • Procedure pages for each treatment offered
  • Patient FAQ content on recovery and suitability
  • Specialist credentials added across medical pages

Every Number, With Its Source

Aesthetic gynaecology clinic results with period and source
MetricResultPeriodSource
Organic clicks (59.1K to 165K)+179%Mar to Sep 2024Google Search Console
Search impressions (2.66M to 7.42M)+179%Mar to Sep 2024Google Search Console
Average position11.6 → 9.5Mar to Sep 2024Google Search Console

Services Used

Next step

Want Results Like These? Book a Growth Call

A growth call shows where your funnel leaks and what we would fix first.

Reply within 1 working day. No lock-in contracts.

Prefer to ask a question first? Marketing Case Studies