Skip to content
Book a growth call

Plastic surgery practice · Healthcare · Panama City, Panama

Plastic Surgery Practice: +123% Organic Clicks in 6 Months

  • +123%Organic clicks (11.6K to 25.9K)
  • +105%Search impressions (253K to 518K)
  • 30.1 → 19.8Average position
  • SEO Services
  • PPC Services
  • Website Services
  • Copywriting Services
  • Social Media Services
The insight that changed everything

4.6% of searchers clicked when they saw the practice. The problem was that almost nobody saw it.

The Challenge

Cosmetic surgery searches are crowded with clinics, directories and medical tourism sites. The practice had a strong 4.6% click-through rate, which showed searchers liked what they saw, but an average position of 30.1 meant few of them saw it.

The Results

  • Organic clicks

    25.9K

    +123% from 11.6K

  • Impressions

    518K

    +105% from 253K

  • Click-through rate

    5%

    +9% from 4.6%

  • Average position

    19.8

    10.3 places higher from 30.1

Previous 6 months Last 6 monthsGoogle Search Console, 24 Mar to 22 Sep 2024, compared with the previous 6 months

How We Did It, Service by Service

  1. SEO

    Climbing past the directories

    Procedure pages built to the depth patients expect moved average position from 30.1 to 19.8 against clinics, directories and medical tourism sites.

  2. PPC

    Paid search while rankings climbed

    Search ads covered the highest-value procedures during the months organic pages were still moving up, so the practice kept booking consultations throughout.

  3. Website

    Procedure pages built to book

    Each procedure page carried before and after sections, recovery timelines and a consultation form, keeping a strong 5% click-through rate turning into enquiries.

  4. Copywriting

    Answering cost, recovery and candidacy

    Copy answered the questions patients ask before a consultation and set out the surgeon's credentials clearly on every medical page.

  5. Social Media

    Social proof that searchers check

    Many patients check a surgeon's social profiles before booking. We planned social content around results and the surgeon's expertise, so the practice looked as strong there as in search.

What We Delivered

  • Procedure pages rebuilt in depth
  • Consultation and recovery FAQ content
  • Surgeon credentials and trust signals

Every Number, With Its Source

Plastic surgery practice results with period and source
MetricResultPeriodSource
Organic clicks (11.6K to 25.9K)+123%Mar to Sep 2024Google Search Console
Search impressions (253K to 518K)+105%Mar to Sep 2024Google Search Console
Average position30.1 → 19.8Mar to Sep 2024Google Search Console

Services Used

Next step

Want Results Like These? Book a Growth Call

A growth call shows where your funnel leaks and what we would fix first.

Reply within 1 working day. No lock-in contracts.

Prefer to ask a question first? Marketing Case Studies